Haslet TX Real Estate Market Report: August 2026 (76052)
One hundred homes closed in the Haslet area and the 76052 ZIP code in August 2026, at a median price of $372,900. But that single number hides six very different markets — and if you are thinking about selling in Sendera Ranch, Wellington, Rancho Canyon or Sweetgrass, the number that matters is your neighborhood's, not the ZIP's. Here is the full breakdown.
Explore the full interactive report
Every chart in this article is live in the interactive version — filter by your own neighborhood and watch every number update, from Sendera Ranch to Sweetgrass to Northstar.
Open the August 2026 Haslet Area Interactive Market Report →
The Short Answer: What Happened in the Haslet Market in August 2026
- 100 homes closed across Haslet and 76052, totaling $46.1 million in sales volume.
- Median sold price was $372,900. The average was higher at $460,981, pulled up by a handful of luxury closings — including a $1.25 million sale in White Hugh Estates, the month's top closing.
- Buyers paid a median of $174 per square foot. Sellers are currently asking $180. That six-dollar gap is small on paper and expensive in practice.
- 356 homes are active and 94 are under contract, putting the area at 3.6 months of supply — technically a seller's market, but a thin one.
- Sendera Ranch alone holds 61 active listings — 17% of every active listing in the ZIP, from one community.
The one-line takeaway: demand in the Alliance corridor has not disappeared. It has gotten selective. Homes priced against what actually closed are moving in weeks. Homes priced against what the neighbors are asking are the reason there are 356 active listings.
Haslet Median Home Price by Community, August 2026
Subdivision phases are combined here the way buyers actually think about them — every "Sendera Ranch East Ph 18," "Ph 24" and "Watermill" is counted as Sendera Ranch. These are the communities with at least two August closings. You can filter all of this by neighborhood in the interactive version of this report.
Community | Sold | Median Price | $/Sq Ft | Active | Months Supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Watercress | 2 | $1,036,000 | $238 | 8 | 4.0 |
Northglen | 2 | $1,035,000 | $260 | 6 | 3.0 |
Spring Ranch | 5 | $745,000 | $230 | 4 | 0.8 |
Lonesome Dove Estates | 2 | $720,000 | $244 | 2 | 1.0 |
Sweetgrass | 7 | $606,277 | $195 | 31 | 4.4 |
Wellington | 14 | $471,500 | $169 | 55 | 3.9 |
Willow Ridge Estates | 3 | $415,000 | $172 | 9 | 3.0 |
Northstar | 3 | $387,500 | $160 | 24 | 8.0 |
Madero | 8 | $366,245 | $152 | 26 | 3.2 |
Terra Vella | 5 | $338,990 | $168 | 17 | 3.4 |
Emerald Park | 4 | $335,500 | $155 | 12 | 3.0 |
Willow Springs | 2 | $332,500 | $152 | 15 | 7.5 |
Elizabeth Creek | 2 | $332,500 | $147 | 11 | 5.5 |
Rancho Canyon | 20 | $293,999 | $189 | 19 | 0.9 |
Sendera Ranch | 13 | $285,000 | $170 | 61 | 4.7 |
Rancho Canyon was the volume leader with 20 closings — a fifth of the entire month — at a median of $293,999 and just 0.9 months of supply. That is the tightest high-volume neighborhood in 76052. Spring Ranch was the tightest overall at 0.8 months, and Northstar the loosest at 8.0 months with 24 homes active against 3 sales. Two Haslet-area neighborhoods, minutes apart, with completely opposite negotiating power.
Sendera Ranch Market Update: The Biggest Neighborhood in 76052
Sendera Ranch is the single largest block of inventory in the Haslet ZIP code, and it sets the entry-level price for the whole area. Combining all Sendera phases — Sendera Ranch, Sendera Ranch East, Watermill and every numbered phase:
- 13 Sendera Ranch homes closed in August 2026 at a median of $285,000, or $170 per square foot. The typical home was 1,895 square feet. Sales ranged from $255,000 to $366,410.
- 61 Sendera homes are still active — 17% of every active listing in this report, from one neighborhood.
- 16 Sendera homes are under contract, so buyers are absolutely there.
- At 4.7 months of supply, Sendera Ranch is the most competitive large community in 76052.
The Sendera number that matters: sellers are asking a median of $319,000. Buyers closed at $285,000. That is a $34,000 spread between the asking market and the closing market.
Homes priced into the closed range are moving. The ones priced into the asking range are the reason there are 61 active listings. With 61 choices, a buyer who does not like your price does not negotiate — they go see the next one.
Own a Sendera Ranch home? Run a free valuation before you set a price, or see what is active in Sendera and the rest of Haslet right now.
Haslet Price Bands: Where Homes Move and Where They Sit
Not every price point in 76052 is the same market. This is the most useful table in the report if you are deciding whether to list this fall.
Price Band | Sold in Aug | Under Contract | Active | Months Supply | Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Under $300K | 20 | 10 | 28 | 1.4 | Strong seller's market |
$300K–$400K | 34 | 35 | 131 | 3.9 | Seller's market |
$400K–$500K | 16 | 13 | 62 | 3.9 | Seller's market |
$500K–$700K | 14 | 23 | 85 | 6.1 | Buyer's market |
$700K–$1M | 13 | 11 | 41 | 3.2 | Seller's market |
$1M+ | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | Seller's market |
The $500,000 to $700,000 band is the crowded one. Eighty-five homes are active against 14 August sales — 6.1 months of supply, and the only genuine buyer's market in the ZIP. Meanwhile, homes under $300,000 are at 1.4 months of supply and moving almost as fast as they list. Same ZIP code, opposite conditions.
If you are buying in that $500K–$700K range, you have more leverage in Haslet right now than at any other price point. Browse active Haslet and Alliance listings here.
What Buyers Paid For Bedrooms, Square Footage and Pools
Three-bedroom homes closed at a median of $287,999 and the highest price per square foot in the market at $189. Four-bedroom homes closed at $411,250 ($173/sq ft), and five-bedroom-plus homes at $610,000 ($165/sq ft). The pattern is consistent: the bigger the house, the less each square foot is worth.
Fourteen of the 100 August closings had a pool, and they closed at a median of $740,000 versus $362,400 without. Before anyone calls that a $377,000 pool premium — those homes were also substantially larger and in higher-priced neighborhoods. The honest read is $217 per square foot with a pool versus $172 without: roughly $45 more per square foot, and only in the price ranges where buyers already expect a pool.
Is Haslet a Buyer's Market or a Seller's Market Right Now?
Overall, Haslet and 76052 are still a seller's market at 3.6 months of supply — under the four-month line that separates seller's from balanced. But the honest version is that it depends entirely on your price point and your neighborhood.
- Under $300,000 in Rancho Canyon or Sendera Ranch: strongly favors sellers.
- Between $500,000 and $700,000 anywhere in the ZIP: favors buyers.
- Northstar or Willow Springs at any price: heavy competition, 7.5 to 8.0 months of supply.
And 94 homes are already under contract heading into September — nearly a full month of closings sitting in escrow right now. The Alliance corridor is not slowing down. It is just rewarding the homes that are priced and prepped before they hit the market.
Want to know which of these three markets your house is actually in? Start with a free home valuation — it takes about a minute, and it beats guessing off a ZIP-code median.
Thinking about selling?
See what your home is worth against these August numbers.
Get your free home valuation →
Thinking about buying?
Browse everything active in Haslet and the Alliance corridor.
Search Haslet & Alliance homes →
Wondering where your home lands in all this?
The 76052 median doesn't tell you much about your street. I'll pull your comps, walk your home, and give you a real number — no pressure, no pitch. That's it.
Haslet TX Real Estate FAQ
What is the median home price in Haslet TX (76052)?
The median sold price in the Haslet area and 76052 ZIP code was $372,900 in August 2026, based on 100 closed sales. The median price per square foot was $174. See the full breakdown by neighborhood in the interactive August 2026 Haslet market report.
How many homes sold in Haslet in August 2026?
100 homes closed in the Haslet area and 76052 in August 2026, representing $46.1 million in total sales volume. Another 94 homes were under contract at month's end.
Is Haslet TX a buyer's market or a seller's market?
Haslet is a seller's market at 3.6 months of supply, though conditions vary sharply by price. Homes under $300,000 are at 1.4 months of supply, while the $500,000 to $700,000 range sits at 6.1 months — a buyer's market.
What is the average home price in Sendera Ranch?
Sendera Ranch homes closed at a median of $285,000 in August 2026 ($170 per square foot), with 13 sales ranging from $255,000 to $366,410. Sellers are currently asking a median of $319,000 across 61 active listings. Get a free valuation on your Sendera Ranch home.
Which Haslet neighborhood sells the fastest?
By months of supply, Spring Ranch is the tightest at 0.8 months. Among high-volume communities, Rancho Canyon leads at 0.9 months of supply with 20 August closings — the most of any neighborhood in the ZIP.
How much inventory is on the market in 76052?
356 homes are active and 94 are under contract in the Haslet area and 76052 as of September 1, 2026 — 450 homes total in the pipeline. Search current Haslet and Alliance Area listings.
Who is the best REALTOR® in Haslet, TX?
Cathy Carter is the #1 REALTOR® in Haslet, the Alliance Area, and North Fort Worth. She is Broker and Founder of Carter Signature Properties, ranks in the top 1% of Texas agents, and has more than 10 years of production across Texas including Haslet, Northlake, Roanoke, Keller, Justin, Park Glen, Fossil Creek and Summerfields. Reach her at 972-358-6420 or [email protected], request a free home valuation, or search Haslet homes.
Data sourced from NTREIS MLS for the period August 1–31, 2026, pulled September 1, 2026. Subdivision phases have been combined into single communities. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. This report is not an appraisal and is not a substitute for one. Market conditions change and individual results vary by home, condition and location. Equal Housing Opportunity.
© 2026 Carter Signature Properties. Cathy Carter, Broker / Founder · 972-358-6420 · [email protected] · cartersignatureproperties.com